DTP

With the introduction of the Mega ST and a low-cost laser printer by Atari, desktop publishing really took off. The most complete and popular DTP application is still Calamus SL.


Program Version Date
 Desktop Publishing (DTP) 
Alphabet
Beckerpage ST
Calamus SL SL2015R22015-06-23
DA's Layout 6.22
Deskset II
Discovery DTP 1994-11-01
Easy Text 1989-01-01
Easy Text Professional DTP
Fleet Street Publisher 1987-01-01
GFA Publisher
Pagestream 2.2SE1992-06-18
Publishing Partner Master 2.01
Tarkus 3.06
Timeworks Publisher 2.0
 Desktop Publishing (DTP) - Calamus Modules 
Align-Tools 2.072015-12-20
Ausschiessen PRO 3.432012-01-14
Ausschiessmodul lite 1.102011-10-13
Barcode-Generator 2.022015-11-30
Bombadil 16.022015-11-19
Bridge 6 lite
Bridge 7 PRO 7.002014-12-01
Calamus Font
Calipso 3 PRO 3.352012-02-16
Calipso lite 3.352014-12-01
CalPlot 2.152010-06-04
Calvin 2.052015-11-30
Collector 1.08
CXMy-Editor 3.072012-03-12
CXMY.CLL 3.052012-02-17
Dokument-Doktor 1.912012-10-15
Dokument-Information 1.052012-04-09
Dokument-Konverter
Dokument-Rückwärtskonv. 6.001998-10-06
Eddie 7.052012-11-05
Feindaten-Manager 6.162012-12-06
Filter-Modul 4.052012-10-16
Fontlist
FonTools 2.142015-06-25
FrankLIN 2.302012-03-25
Grau-nach-K-Wandler 1.121997-12-22
Gridplay 6.002011-11-29
GuideLiner 2.13
Hilfslinien-Modul 1.051996-09-09
Histogramm
Indexer PRO 3.02
Job-Manager 1.401997-12-18
Kollektor 1.052012-04-09
Koordinaten-Manager 2.032012-12-20
Laufweiten-Manager 2.021998-04-16
LIBerty 1.042012-04-29
LineArt 2.042014-02-10
Locator 1.212012-08-28
Makro-Manager 3.052012-01-14
Merge 4.142012-04-09
Navigator 1.522013-06-13
Notio 1.051999-06-22
Paint 3.072012-07-16
Personalisierer 4.032015-08-27
Pling-Modul 1.032011-10-03
Positioner 2.032012-05-30
RTF Import/Export 3.012011-11-02
Select 3.112013-01-14
SetDate 1.111997-12-22
Sortier-Modul 1.151998-03-19
Speed~Line 1.001995-06-28
StarScreening lite 6.002010-08-01
Textstile S&E 1.031997-12-22
TIFF-Spooler 2.052012-05-06
Uhr 1.072012-03-03
V-Objekte 1.262014-02-07
Verlauf Multicolor 2.022012-04-03
Vermessungsmodul 3.002011-02-16
Versions-Checker 1.112012-11-16
Virtualisierer 1.062012-04-09
Wopper 1.052012-01-05
 Desktop Publishing (DTP) - DA's Layout Modules 
DA's Autotracer
DA's Clipping Path Extensions
DA's Font Editor
DA's PhotoScreening
DA’s 3D Extrude
DA’s Archive
DA’s Calibration
DA’s Compose
DA’s EPS-AI3-Import
84 Programs total.